Privacy Policy

So, you want to know about our privacy policy!

Mr Biller.com is for creating invoices and quotes and other various account activities. To provide this service promptly, we do collect your information in good faith. If you chose not to have your information collected, please exit now.

This page will give you an idea about our privacy policy. Please read it carefully prior to accessing our services. We thank you for visiting Mr Biller and reviewing our privacy policy. Our privacy policy is clear. We will collect no personal information about you when you visit our website unless you choose to provide information to us. We will not share that information with any other party or use it for any marketing activity for another company.

Registration
Registration is completely optional. However, registration services allow you to take advantage of more of the tools and resources that assist you in finding a proper search result. Registration includes submitting your email address. You may access this information at any time by clicking 'Contact Details 'or 'View Company Profile' on advertiser my account, and 'Update Registration' Mr Biller 'my account'.

Online Applications
Making an online application to a job advertisement on Mr Biller is a free and optional service that requires registration. When you register with us, we collect your email address, phone number including mobile number, and use the same to contact you by phone or to send notifications, alerts, mails, SMS, our special offers, warnings etc; You need to register with us to use most of our services. When you register we require you to complete mandatory fields (first name, last name, phone, company name and other valuable information) sot that the client can identify and contact you. This information may also be disclosed to Mr Biller service providers and contractors from time to time who assist us to deliver our products and servies. By clicking create invoice or registration link on Mr Biller additionally, you have the right to limit your information.

Collecting information on Mr Biller Registered Members
As part of registering with Mr Biller, we collect your personal and company information in order for you to take full advantage of Mr Biller services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to Mr Biller.

Use of Cookies
Mr Biller uses temporary cookies. When you view our website, use our website or advertisements, we may store some information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a "Cookie" or similar file and will be used to determine ways to improve our websites, advertisements, products or services. Mr Biller advice you to have proper consultation with your system administrator for more information).These are normally temporary cookies, which will be deleted when you close your browser. None of the information collected is personally identifiable.

Email communications from Mr Biller
Mr Biller also provides you with selected information about products and services or related topics in our email newsletter " Mr Biller Newsletter". This free service is send to registered users who have selected the same option while registering. Mr Biller may also make you aware of additional products and services time to time.

Information Collected and Stored Automatically Mr Biller do the level best to secure any information that we hold for you by storing them in secure servers and using industrial standards. Mr Biller allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. In addition, our employees and service providers are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Mr Biller. However, Mr Biller will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information. Mr Biller strongly recommend you to keep your personal information secure, by maintaining the confidentiality of any password and accounts used on the Mr Biller website. Please notify us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your account by any other Internet user or any other breach of security. Mr Biller is monitoring our website visitors round the clock. We gather and store certain information about your visit automatically when you browse through our Web site. This information does not identify you personally. We only automatically collect and store your IP address (Internet Protocol address), a number assigned to each computer's or other device's network interface(s) which are active on a network supporting from which our Web site is accessed, the type of browser and operating system used, date, time, keywords used, country, town, pages visited, referring sites, time you have spent in the site, etc..
We use this information to help us make our site more useful to visitors, to monitor the growth in visit, to determine those portions of our site which are of greatest interest to our users, and to learn about the types of technology our visitors use, security, Intrusion, and breach of law. Any unauthorised attempt to upload information or change of information are prohibited and punishable under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Protection Act

Links to Other Sites
When you use information from our third party sites you are no longer subject to Mr Biller privacy polices.

Mr Biller Partners & Advertisers
Mr Biller provides links and passes online application to third party sites. The use of your information by these third party sites is not within the control of Mr Biller and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of these companies. Advertisers who place job ads on Mr Biller are asked to comply with Australian Federal Privacy Policy with regard to their own information handling practices. You may also directly contact advertisers to request access to any personal information that you have sent as part of an application.

Trans-border data flows
We transfer information to persons outside Australia, (who provide us the technical support) sometimes. By giving us your personal information, you consent to such disclosures. In addition, we believe that the recipients of such information are subject to a law, binding scheme or contract which effectively upholds principles for fair handling of the information that are substantially similar to the National Privacy Principles.

Feedback

Mr Biller welcomes ideas and feedbacks about all aspects of the site. This feedback will be used to administer and refine the services. Mr Biller has the full right to accept or decline the feed back.
Privacy & Site Changes
From time to time, Mr Biller may review and update its privacy statement. Revised versions will be updated on the website.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Mr Biller, you can contact us any time by clicking contact us. Sub: PP or wish to talk to us personally; please feel free to request our physical contact address.

Remember! Mr Biller.com or .com.au is in a good faith and genuine business minded. We never wish for bad things to happen to your personal or professional life. So your protection is your responsibility. If anything we left to cover (in terms of legal aspect that will include in this) and our friendly team always welcome your concerns at any time. Mr Biller is trade mark of Orion Group Qld Pty Ltd.

Thank you for your time